Regular Show

Regular Show

Regular Show

Category:
Cartoon

Status:
Ongoing

Other name:
Regular Show (2010)

Released:
2010

Genres:
Adventure, Animation, Comedy

Summary

Two 23-year-old friends,[3] a blue jay named Mordecai and a raccoon named Rigby, are employed as groundskeepers at a park and spend their days trying to slack off and entertain themselves by any means. This is much to the chagrin of their boss Benson (a high-tempered living gumball machine), along with their co-worker Skips (a yeti); but to the delight of Pops (a naïve, lollipop-shaped gentleman whose father Mr. Maellard owns the park). Their other co-workers, Muscle Man (an overweight green man) and High Five Ghost (a ghost with a hand extending from the top of his head) serve as rivals to Mordecai and Rigby.[4] As stated before, the show usually revolves around Mordecai’s and Rigby’s attempts to avoid work and enjoy themselves; however, they oftentimes have to pay for their irresponsible actions, as they always get into more trouble than they thought. This typically results in Mordecai and Rigby going through bizarre and surrealistic misadventures.

Episode list

Regular Show Season 7 Episode 8 Cat Videos Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 7 Episode 7 Birthday Gift Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 7 Episode 6 The Dome Experiment Special 2 Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 7 Episode 5 The Dome Experiment Special 1 Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 7 Episode 4 Local News Legend Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 7 Episode 3 The Lunch Club Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 7 Episode 2 The Parkie Awards Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 7 Episode 1 Dumptown U.S.A Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 31 Dumped at the Altar Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 30 Lunch Break Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 29 Death Kwon Do-Livery Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 28 Not Great Double Date Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 27 Brilliant Century Duck Crisis Special 2 Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 26 Brilliant Century Duck Crisis Special 1 Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 25 Garage Door Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 24 Men in Uniform Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 23 Party Horse Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 22 1000th Chopper Flight Party Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 21 Gamers Never Say Die Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 20 Benson's Suit Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 19 Happy Birthday Song Contest Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 18 Format Wars II Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 17 I See Turtles Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 16 Married and Broke Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 15 Mordecai and Rigby Down Under Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 14 Park Managers' Lunch Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 13 Sad Sax Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 12 Merry Christmas Mordecai Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 11 The White Elephant Gift Exchange Apr 17, 2016
Regular Show Season 6 Episode 10 The Real Thomas: An Intern Special 2 Apr 17, 2016
Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next